Rutherford Romp

Rutherford Romp 5K

Age Group Race Results

View Overall Results - Click Here!
 

Age Group Results

October 05, 2013

Results By A Matter of Timing (www.amatteroftiming.com)

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marjorie Rockwell 315 28 3 20:22 20:24
 

Female 9 and under

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rilee Haney 260 9 100 41:00 41:20
2 Aida Mongold 376 5 110 43:20 43:37
 

Female 10 to 13

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heather Cason 222 10 74 35:26 35:55
2 Shelby Clayborn 226 12 81 37:07 37:27
3 Mackenzie Bracewell 217 13 88 39:14 39:50
4 ISABELLA URQUIA 343 10 122 46:39 46:58
 

Female 14 to 18

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alyson Rock 313 16 69 34:09 34:21
2 Alexandria Etheridge 241 17 97 40:42 40:45
3 Amanda Jones 365 16 126 48:49 49:10
4 BIANCA URQUIA 342 18 144 53:54 54:14
 

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bethany Garrett 250 23 17 24:34 24:36
2 Casey Kriesky 276 24 27 26:31 26:51
3 Kim Choi 223 20 31 27:57 28:02
4 Lauren Treftz 340 23 33 28:07 28:11
5 Mary Robinson 310 22 34 28:09 28:20
6 Madison Bauder 208 24 36 28:10 28:24
7 Juliana Ireland 378 19 45 29:24 29:30
8 Marci Greene 379 19 46 29:24 29:30
9 Kristen Booth 215 19 64 32:59 33:14
10 Haley Overby 296 21 68 34:01 34:04
11 Sarah Ayache 395 24 84 38:22 38:35
12 Cayla O'Leary 295 23 93 39:41 39:52
13 Meagan Morris 291 23 99 40:59 41:20
14 Jordan Rose 317 22 101 41:17 41:28
15 Abbie Brink 383 22 102 41:17 41:28
16 Brittany Terry 370 19 108 43:16 43:29
17 Brandy Hernandez 264 19 116 45:03 45:07
18 Ellen Featherstone 243 23 120 45:56 46:10
19 Elizabeth Henegar 390 24 128 50:10 50:37
20 Brittany Smith 331 23 154 57:03 57:31
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hannah Richardson 362 26 48 30:08 30:19
2 Emily Pilote 300 29 60 32:10 32:23
3 Bethany Carter 221 27 70 34:32 34:50
4 Nadia Levine 278 28 75 35:26 35:50
5 Ashley Bjork 212 27 79 36:02 36:12
6 Sarah Smith 329 27 82 37:41 37:50
7 Danielle Rhoads 306 25 83 38:21 38:35
8 Carly Bruce 218 29 121 46:27 46:38
9 Dana Mofield 367 26 123 46:42 46:52
10 Samantha Engelhardt 240 26 130 50:38 51:04
11 Samantha Roeten 316 27 138 53:00 53:36
12 Whitney Parker 298 25 140 53:38 54:16
13 Tiffany Gannon 249 29 141 53:39 54:16
14 Anna Rowland 318 25 145 53:54 54:31
15 Ashley Hughey 269 29 155 57:05 57:32
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marina Schleithauer 323 32 4 20:32 20:34
2 Shannon Yee 394 31 16 24:14 24:24
3 Laura Todd 339 33 18 24:39 24:46
4 Maria Coggin 229 34 47 29:57 30:16
5 Layne Talbott 336 32 54 31:38 31:48
6 Brandy Forren 248 33 63 32:55 33:17
7 Emily Hargrove 360 32 65 33:11 33:37
8 Carolyn Jennings 386 30 77 35:49 36:23
9 Alisha Russell 320 34 90 39:28 40:06
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelly Jones 273 38 28 26:57 27:09
2 Threasa Conley 232 36 73 35:00 35:11
3 Jamie Vance 344 36 86 38:52 39:08
4 Holly Clayborn 225 36 87 38:53 39:13
5 Sarah Seago 324 35 92 39:30 39:55
6 April Mongold 374 38 105 41:26 41:42
7 Deanna Wooten 361 37 115 44:18 44:24
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christy Groves 382 40 15 24:13 24:19
2 Andrea Keasler 363 42 43 29:18 29:37
3 Shawnn Ferrell 245 42 59 32:03 32:29
4 Tina Bracewell 216 40 91 39:29 40:05
5 Laura Burton 219 41 98 40:53 41:00
6 Davalyn Scleeter 359 42 118 45:54 46:26
7 Pam Meranda 286 44 137 53:00 53:35
8 Angie Murdock 373 44 151 56:45 57:17
9 Angela Neal 293 43 157 1:00:17 1:00:17
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tonya Miller 287 45 25 25:59 26:07
2 Laura Sinclair 326 47 49 30:39 30:44
3 Mary Hawkersmith 262 45 104 41:22 41:45
4 Lisa Thompson 380 47 127 50:04 50:31
5 Julie Edgington 238 47 132 51:38 52:08
6 Lisa Higgins 266 47 133 52:10 52:36
7 Teresa Miller 289 47 134 52:11 52:36
8 VANESSA PASOS 299 47 146 53:55 54:16
9 Gayle MacFarland 371 46 150 56:45 57:17
10 Kara Hooper 372 45 152 56:46 57:17
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gerry Macbeth 283 58 52 30:59 31:07
2 Donna Vedock 345 56 57 32:02 32:24
3 Belinda Stafford 332 59 67 33:18 33:36
4 Deborah Tramel 381 52 78 36:01 36:13
5 Bethany Malugin 393 52 94 39:46 39:53
6 Sherry Holsted 267 55 114 44:18 44:23
7 Susan Melton 385 56 124 46:49 47:22
8 cynthia atkin 204 52 135 52:33 53:01
9 Cheryl Delor 235 52 136 52:34 53:02
10 Lynette Jones 364 50 142 53:39 54:01
11 Linda Parker 297 58 143 53:53 54:31
12 Sharon Hopkins 268 55 148 56:08 56:39
13 Beth Parker 391 59 149 56:18 56:57
14 Shelia Reburn 305 53 153 56:59 57:32
 

Female 60 and over

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joyce Temple 337 68 106 42:42 42:56
2 Mary Gordon 254 61 147 55:26 55:56
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brice Walkowski 347 13 1 18:35 18:36
 

Male Unknown age

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 397 397   156 57:57 57:57
 

Male 9 and under

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Benjamin Coggin 227 8 37 28:16 28:34
2 Cameron Conley 231 6 72 34:49 34:57
3 Hagen Ellis 239 9 85 38:49 39:10
4 Brock Mongold 375 8 103 41:19 41:35
 

Male 10 to 13

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carl Coggin 228 11 113 43:58 44:20
2 Joshua Burton 220 12 125 48:25 48:32
 

Male 14 to 18

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Swehla 334 18 20 25:20 25:26
 

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brandon Robinson 311 24 10 23:40 23:45
2 Blake George 252 19 38 28:40 28:43
3 Patrick Berhow 210 21 40 28:53 28:56
4 Tyler Rydesz 377 19 41 29:00 29:06
5 Joshua Greer 256 19 71 34:37 34:58
6 Sam Featherstone 242 22 119 45:55 46:10
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michaiah Rockwell 314 28 2 20:00 20:02
2 Houston Hunt 270 29 6 22:02 22:06
3 Joe O'Leary 366 29 11 23:49 24:01
4 Charles Nelson 294 26 21 25:32 25:36
5 Keith Goodwin 253 26 32 28:00 28:26
6 Zach Bauder 209 27 35 28:09 28:24
7 Brian Bjork 213 27 42 29:16 29:27
8 Jimmy Richardson 307 27 61 32:12 32:25
9 Joshua Sites 327 26 80 37:00 37:24
10 Robert Wardell 348 27 96 39:55 40:19
11 Ryan Delor 236 28 129 50:36 51:04
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Talbott 335 30 55 31:39 31:49
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Seth Marshall 284 37 9 22:58 23:02
2 Peter Rizziere 308 37 12 23:58 24:02
3 Jason Qualls 303 35 29 27:37 27:46
4 Joshua Crain 389 36 39 28:43 29:19
5 Greg Billingham 211 36 56 31:55 32:02
6 Jonathan Seago 325 37 89 39:22 39:47
7 Paul Mongold 369 39 109 43:20 43:37
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Worley 356 42 19 24:40 24:43
2 Daniel Graves 355 44 22 25:42 25:46
3 Gene Bass 207 42 23 25:43 25:59
4 Michael Liffick 280 43 51 30:48 31:01
5 Brandon Hall 259 43 62 32:36 32:54
6 David Coggin 230 40 111 43:39 44:01
7 Kenneth Summey 333 43 112 43:54 44:03
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brad Runge 319 47 7 22:37 22:39
2 Bud George 251 46 8 22:38 22:41
3 Eric Robinson 312 49 14 24:10 24:14
4 Dan Miller 290 46 26 26:09 26:17
5 Terry Slater 328 47 107 42:58 43:15
6 Darren Edgington 237 47 131 51:37 52:07
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ted Fellman 244 52 5 21:50 21:53
2 James Key 275 59 24 25:44 25:47
3 Mark Jones 274 50 30 27:50 27:57
4 lawrence atkin 203 54 50 30:42 31:11
5 Todd Napier 292 51 58 32:03 32:29
6 Glenn Macbeth 282 58 76 35:28 35:36
7 Tim Malugin 392 52 95 39:46 39:53
8 Dorian Ayache 384 55 139 53:08 53:42
 

Male 60 and over

Place Name Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wally Qualls 387 61 13 24:07 24:18
2 Daniel Anderson 201 66 44 29:18 29:37
3 Dennis Temple 338 63 53 31:25 31:40
4 Scot Booth 214 60 66 33:14 33:30
5 John Robinson 309 68 117 45:29 45:51

Share Page:

Event News & Updates

View Full Article...

2015 Event Information

Different 5k Run/Walk Age Divisions for males and females.

1 Mile Fun Run for all ages.

Every participant will receive a medal. The top three male and the top three female finishers will receive special prizes.

- - - - - - - - - -

You can learn more about the event by visiting our 'Race Divisions' page...
 

View Full Article...

2014 Event Information

2014 Rutherford Romp - THANK YOU!

Thank you to everyone who helped to make this event such a success! We look forward to seeing you at our 2015 event on October 3rd, 2015!